izmir escort

antalya escort

izmir escort

porno

porno izle

bursa escort

escort

mobil porno

havalandirma sistemleri

antalya escort

beylikdüzü escort

takipçi satın alma

instagram beğeni hilesi

instagram takipçi hilesi

saha betonu

izmir escort

eskisehir escort bayan

porno yabanci

takipçi al

beğeni al

takipçi satın al

beğeni satın al

takipçi satın al

takipçi satın al

eskort

Smm panel ucuz

takipçi instagram

tiktok takipçi satın al

izmit escort

istanbul escort

escort

porno video

porno izle

karşıyaka escort

Abarth TFT question
500 Madness
   
  
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Abarth TFT question

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2023
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Abarth TFT question

    hi im new to the forums I have a 2014 GQ abarth, I recently purchased a TFT out of a 2015 pop. I haven't done a proxy alignment yet cause I'm still waiting for the yellow dongle from china. I figured I'd plug it up to make sure it works as it came from a junkyard and was only 70$. works like a charm. right off the bat i thought it was weird that it came on with some abarth styling like the checkered flags in sport mode and the G meter even though it came off a pop(maybe they all look like that?). but it has the regular 500 logo when entering the car maybe it recognized some things from the ecu..anyway my issues. the donor car was a blue & me 2015 pop with the old radio just like mine. but for some reason i am missing the DRL option in the menus. everything else is there though but now i have DRL light error on "day lights" is the only option missing from my menu even though the donor car was a old radio like mine that just doesn't make sense, also my turbo gauge doesnt work at all anymore it's not even illuminated..will the proxy fix these things? some people say doing a proxy makes them lose even more things in the menu..also does anyone have a breakdown of what each hex does yet?? l recently saw a video of a guy who claimed he got everything workings including TPMS and and throttle position in sport and even got the G meter to work but when i asked him for his hex codes he never responded so idk if he was lying or not. anyway if anyone can shed some light on having these issues and fixing them would be amazing tyia

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Did you ever figure this out? I have a 2013 abarth and would like to swap in a TFT cluster

Similar Threads

  1. New to me Abarth question regarding the air box, need some help??
    By imncrxtc in forum Fiat 500 ABARTH General Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-20-2020, 08:13 PM
  2. I have a question about my Abarth
    By JordanW2157 in forum Fiat 500 ABARTH General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-29-2015, 12:45 AM
  3. New Abarth - Question About ECU's
    By Infinite_Day in forum Fiat 500 ABARTH General Discussion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-16-2014, 09:52 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •