mobil onay değerli oranlar izmir escort antalya escort izmir escort porno porno izle bursa escort escort porno havalandirma sistemleri izmir escort bursa escort izmir escort izmir escort istanbul escort
FIAT Access App worked well. but now only Location works - Page 7
500 Madness
   
 

KONI Shock Value Sale

 
Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 5 6 7
Results 61 to 65 of 65

Thread: FIAT Access App worked well. but now only Location works

  1. #61
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    450
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 96 Times in 86 Posts

    Login to stop seeing this advertisement

    Hi Armen,

    You don't have to use the app. Charge scheduling is one of the menu items on the dash display and you can do it directly there. The app is simply a remote convenience and it doesn't do anything that you can't do directly on the car.

    Can you operate other remote functions such as locks and horn? The car communicates through a cellular phone connection, and needs a good signal. Try it with the car outdoors in different locations.

  2. #62
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I am ready to do so but hesitate to do it, will it reset the odometer as well and all other features?

  3. #63
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    San Francisco
    Posts
    450
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 96 Times in 86 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by felixivyc View Post
    I am ready to do so but hesitate to do it, will it reset the odometer as well and all other features?
    You need to be more clear what you are talking about. Do you mean disconnecting the battery? It will reset the clock and trip odometer, nothing else.

  4. #64
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Oceanside, Calif.
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I just logged on to the app, and it shows data from more that 3000 mi ago. It shows car and phone location correctly but that is all.

  5. #65
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    270
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 21 Times in 21 Posts

    Login to stop seeing this advertisement

    did you read this thread from the beginning?

    try the things listed there... something does not make sense, if it shows the location correctly, then the miles should be right.

    Are you SURE the location is working but nothing else?

    (be sure to read the location from several different places)

    Greg

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 5 6 7

Similar Threads

  1. Fiat Access App Notifications
    By globug in forum Fiat 500e Access App
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-25-2015, 01:14 AM
  2. Fiat access app not working
    By ChrisMac in forum Fiat 500e Access App
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 03-11-2015, 06:09 PM
  3. FIAT Access.
    By FiatCares in forum Fiat 500 General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-10-2014, 11:53 AM
  4. Stage 1.5 is getting worked on...
    By TorkMe in forum Tork Motorsports
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 09-19-2014, 05:13 PM
  5. How Fiat MultiAir Technology Works
    By Fiat500USA in forum Fiat500USA.com Articles and Story Comments
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2012, 12:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •