PDA

View Full Version : Display Mileage range



dichiee
09-26-2013, 09:38 AM
Hey guys does our car display the mileage range somewhere like the 500s?

Thanks

Mario500L
09-26-2013, 09:43 AM
Yes, enable TRIP 1 , and you can have all kinds of data, range, average miles/gallon, instantaneous miles/gallon, etc.

dichiee
09-26-2013, 09:51 AM
Yes, enable TRIP 1 , and you can have all kinds of data, range, average miles/gallon, instantaneous miles/gallon, etc.

cool thanks mario